Our Mission is to prepare all students to reach their full potential as life-long learners and socially responsible contributors to our global community.

Full PTA Board List

GENERAL BOARD: Past President's Committee
Nominating Chair  
   
GENERAL BOARD: President's Committee & PTA Council Subcommittees
Cultural Arts Karina Betfarhad
Cultural Arts Shanette Finger
Health and Wellness Rep - PYD Suzanne Allen
Health and Wellness Rep - PYD Karen Hossain
Security Committee Michele Carey-Moody
Security Committee Harris Falk
School Climate Katie Gervasio
School Climate Netta Levy
Special ED Rep. Stefanie Buchalter
Special ED Rep. Laura Franklin
Special ED Rep. Abby Tolan
Tools for School Kate Frascella
Tools for School Raleigh Leahy
Workshop Rep Sloane Jamali
Workshop Rep Mousumi Ghosh
Workshop Rep Michelle Benner
Workshop Rep Maria Petti
   
PRESIDENTS' COMMITTEES  
Directory/Membership Stacy Lessing
Directory/Membership Kim Phillips
New Families Jaya Tulsyan
New Families Joanna Mitchell
New Families Jess Brookbanks
PTA Reflections Nick Sadler
PTA Reflections Joan Gillman
Back to School Night Welcome - 6th Grade Michele Carey-Moody
Back to School Night Welcome - 6th Grade  
Back to School Night Welcome - 7th Grade Carrie Howard
Back to School Night Welcome - 7th Grade Alma Sarelli
Back to School Night Welcome - 8th Grade Jess Brookbanks
Back to School Night Welcome - 8th Grade  
   
GENERAL BOARD: 1st VPs Fundraising Committees
Logo Wear Sales Kathryn Cochran
Logo Wear Sales  
Lockerworks Mairead Howley
Lockerworks Wendy Converse
School Pictures Jodi Harris
School Pictures Carolina Stubbs
School Pictures Karen Speller
   
GENERAL BOARD: 2nd VPs Community Committees
Lost and Found Robin Bates
Lost and Found Kuku Fleming
Fall BTS Faculty Dinner Coordinator Robin Bates
Monster Mash (Chair) Danielle Dobin
Monster Mash (Chair) Ali Cammeyer
Monster Mash Lauren Booth
Monster Mash Stacy Greiss
Monster Mash Clair Benmosche
Monster Mash Katherine Copersino
Monster Mash Jen Denkin
Monster Mash Amy Falkenstein
Monster Mash Cathy Gardiner
Monster Mash Bethany Kapadia
Monster Mash Gately Swearington
Staff Holiday Lunch Chrysanthe Lygnos
Valentine's Day Bag Netta Levy
Valentine's Day Bag Nadia Alafoyiannis
Valentine's Day Bag Christine Iacovone
Valentine's Day Bag Mari-Eleanor Martino
Art Coordinator (Lead Chair - Museum Night Reception) Trudie Gubitz
Art Coordinator (Co-Chair - Museum Night Reception) Joanna Triscari
Art Coordinator (Museum Night Reception) - SHADOW Robin Bates
Art Coordinator (Lead - Art Hanging) Jennifer Chun
Art Coordinator Patra Kanchanagom
Art Coordinator Berna Merih
Art Coordinator Margaret Schwabe
Staff Lunch Coordinator Lauren Costello
Old/New Ex. Board Luncheon Coordinator  
   
GENERAL BOARD: 4th VPs GRADE LEVEL EVENT COMMITTEES
6th Grade Orientation Chair Joanna Mitchell
6th Gr Orientation - SES Vol Coordinator Jessica Hill
6th Gr Orientation - LLS Vol Coordinator Nicole Mayr
6th Gr Orientation - GFS Vol Coordinator Jane Kim
6th Gr Orientation - KHS Vol Coordinator Tabitha Nguyen
6th Gr Orientation - CES Vol Coordinator Allison Peffer
6th Grade Afternoon Snacks Christina Langone
6th Grade Afternoon Snacks Stacie Waldman
7th Grade Afternoon Snacks Patricia Krug
7th Grade Afternoon Snacks Danielle Rossoni
7th Grade Afternoon Snacks Cristen Ronca
7th Grade Afternoon Snacks Allison Walmark
8th Grade Afternoon Snacks Trudie Gubitz
8th Grade Afternoon Snacks Claudine Maidique
8th Grade Veterans Day (Chair) Michele Carey-Moody
8th Grade Veterans Day Valerie DiPrato
8th Grade Veterans Day  
6th Grade Can Wars/Food Drive Larry Perlstein
6th Grade Can Wars/Food Drive  
6th Grade Can Wars/Food Drive  
6th Grade Can Wars/Food Drive  
6th Grade Can Wars/Food Drive  
6th Grade Can Wars/Food Drive  
8th Grade Coin Drive (Lead) Stacy Lessing
8th Grade Coin Drive Krisztina Rivel
8th Grade Coin Drive Cathy White Renedo
8th Grade Coin Drive  
8th Grade Coin Drive  
8th Grade Coin Drive (7th Gr. shadow)  
7th Grade Thanksgiving Bread Marisa Zer
7th Grade Thanksgiving Bread  
7th Grade Thanksgiving Bread  
Yearbook Lead Jennifer Dennison
6th Yearbook Photographer Heidi Curran
6th Yearbook Photographer Joanna Mitchell
6th Yearbook Photographer Laarni Ragaza
7th Yearbook Photographer Cicelia Beirne
7th Yearbook Photographer Jeannine Molle
7th Yearbook Photographer

Pavleta Landjeva-Mitev

8th Yearbook Photographer Elizabeth Dornblaser
8th Yearbook Photographer January Stewart
8th Yearbook Photographer Carrie Jumper
8th Yearbook Photographer Sile Marrinen
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony (Lead) Valerie DiPrato
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Michele Carey-Moody
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Jennifer Dennison
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Aleema Futterman
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Julie Mori
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Maureen Asiel
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Janette Kinnally
8th Grade Moving up Ceremony Becky Martin
8th Grade Slide Show (Lead) Theo Fledman
8th Grade Slide Show (Production)  
8th Grade Slide Show Elizabeth Dornblaser
8th Grade Slide Show Rene Greenlee
8th Grade Slide Show Joanna Mitchell
8th Grade Slide Show Berna Merih
8th Grade Slide Show  
8th Grade Slide Show  
6th Grade Frozen Yogurt Social (Last Week of School) Debbie Jones
6th Grade Frozen Yogurt Social (Last Week of School) Elisa Mulhern
6th Grade Frozen Yogurt Social (Last Week of School)